English (Units (Reserve, Armed Forces); Military Administration)
Regional Cadet Support Unit (Northwest) [correct]; RCSU Northwest [correct]
OBS: Regional Cadet Support Unit (Northwest); RCSU Northwest: title and shortened form to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Unités (réserve, Forces armées); Administration militaire)
Unité régionale de soutien aux cadets(Nord-Ouest) [correct, feminine noun]; URSC Nord-Ouest [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Unité régionale de soutien aux cadets (Nord-Ouest); URSC Nord-Ouest : titre et forme abrégée d’usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.