English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
northwestern jewel beetle [correct]
OBS: An insect (order Coleoptera) of the family Buprestidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
bupreste du nord-ouest [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des coléoptères) de la famille des Buprestidae.