English (Polar Geography; Human Geography)
mental nordicity [correct]
CONT: The presentation was on the theme of mental nordicity, i.e. mental adjustment to the unique environmental, cultural, economic and social peculiarities of the North, and of how this adjustment has been sadly lacking in the past, particularly among the southern decision makers.
French (Géographie du froid; Géographie humaine)
nordicité mentale [correct, feminine noun]; nordicité psychologique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Niveau nordique des mentalités.