English (Breadmaking)
Nordic bread [correct]
CONT: Sugrano represents more than 30 naturally fermented dry sponge doughs and sourdoughs. They enhance the taste of baking improvers,bread premixes, ready mixes, and are also added directly to the dough. Traditional fields of application are Nordic bread specialties for which the SUGRANO "Classic" line and the SUGRANO concentrates also available as organic products are highly suitable.
French (Boulangerie)
pain polaire [correct, masculine noun]; pain nordique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le pain polaire : ce produit à pâte non levée cuite, inventé au siècle dernier dans le nord de la Laponie suédoise par un artisan boulanger, est aujourd'hui partie intégrante des produits de grande consommation. Composé de farines de seigle et blé, le pain polaire est utilisé pour la préparation des sandwiches «fermés», déclinés en plusieurs dizaines de variétés, roulées, fourrées, superposées, servies fraîches ou grillées, et dégustées chaque jour par des milliers de scandinaves.