English (Coal Preparation; Processing of Mineral Products; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy))
secondary reject elevator [correct]
DEF: A refuse elevator which extracts the second or lighter reject.
OBS: [It is] usually situated at the discharge end of the washbox.
French (Préparation des charbons; Préparation des produits miniers; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie))
noria secondaire à rejets [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Noria des rejets qui extrait les seconds rejets, c'est-à-dire les plus légers.
OBS: Elle est habituellement disposée à l'extrémité «côté de l'évacuation du bac».