English (Petrography)
ilmenite-magnetite norite phase [correct]
CONT: The ilmenite-magnetite norite phases of the Lac Allard anorthosite complex were intruded during late stages of consolidation of the anorthosite ...
French (Pétrographie)
phase de norite à ilménite-magnétite [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les phases de norite à ilménite-magnétite du complexe anorthositique du lac Allard se sont mises en place à une étape tardive de la consolidation de l'anorthosite [...]