English (Lexicology, Lexicography, Terminology)
standardized term [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A term approved by a standardizing body.
OBS: standardized term: term officially approved by the Terminology Branch, Public Works and Government Services Canada.
French (Lexicologie, lexicographie et terminologie)
terme normalisé [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Terme approuvé par un organisme normalisateur.
OBS: terme normalisé : terme uniformisé par la Direction de la terminologie, Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada.
Spanish (Lexicología, lexicografía y terminología)
término normalizado [correct, masculine noun]