English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
n-propoxypropanol [correct, see observation]; normal propoxypropanol [correct]
OBS: n-: This abbreviation (of "normal") must be italicized.
OBS: Chemical formula: C6H14O2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
n-propoxypropanol [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; propoxypropanol normal [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: n- : Cette abréviation (de «normal») s'écrit en italique.
OBS: Formule chimique : C6H14O2