English (Tort Law (common law))
natural user of land [correct]
DEF: Natural user, in the context of the rule of strict liability for harm done by the escape of something dangerous from one's land, is such use as is ordinary, normal, and natural (such as agriculture) as compared with some substantial innovation on or alteration of the state of nature such as damming up a stream.
OBS: as opposed to "non-natural user of a stream.
French (Droit des délits (common law))
usage normal d’un bien-fonds [correct, masculine noun]; usage natural d’un bien-fonds [correct, masculine noun]