English (Production Management)
normal volume [correct]; normal activity [correct]
DEF: The designed capacity or output level of the production unit less an allowance for the average amount of idle time which was expected when the facility was established.
French (Gestion de la production)
activité normale [correct, feminine noun]; niveau normal d’activité [correct, masculine noun]; volume normal de production [correct, masculine noun]; volume normal [correct, masculine noun]; activité standard [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Niveau d'activité d'une unité (entreprise, centre d'activité, atelier ou section) que l'on considère a priori comme normal, compte tenu de la capacité de production de cette unité et de l'utilisation que l'on a prévu en faire.
Spanish (Gestión de la producción)
actividad normal [correct, feminine noun]