English (Engineering Tests and Reliability; Plastics Manufacturing)
normal impact [correct, standardized]
DEF: An impact with the direction of blow normal to the plane of reinforcement.
OBS: normal impact: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie); Plasturgie)
choc normal [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Impact avec direction de la percussion perpendiculaire au plan de renforcement.
OBS: choc normal : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.