English (Mine Warfare)
normal actuation level [correct, NATO, standardized]; NAL [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: normal actuation level; NAL: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Guerre des mines)
niveau normal de déclenchement [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; NAL [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: niveau normal de déclenchement; NAL : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.