English (Descriptive Geometry; Gears and Friction Wheels)
normal module [correct, standardized]
DEF: The quotient of the normal pitch, expressed in millimetres divided by the number [pi].
OBS: normal module: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Géométrie descriptive; Engrenages et roues de friction)
module normal [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Quotient du pas normal, exprimé en millimètres, par le nombre [pi].
OBS: module normal : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.