English (Taxation)
normal reassessment period [correct]
CONT: The normal reassessment period for a T2 return depends on whether or not the corporation was a Canadian-controlled private corporation (CCPC) at the end of the tax year.
French (Fiscalité)
période normale de nouvelle cotisation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La période normale de nouvelle cotisation pour une déclaration T2 dépend du fait que la société était ou non une société privée sous contrôle canadien (SPCC) à la fin de l'année d'imposition.