English (The Eye; Symptoms (Medicine))
pupils are equal, round and reactive to light and accommodation [correct]; PERRLA [correct]; pupils equal and responsive to light and accommodation [correct]; PERLA [correct]; PERLA
CONT: PERRLA is an acronym used to document a common pupillary response test. This test is used to check the appearance and function of your pupils.
French (Oeil; Symptômes (Médecine))
pupilles égales, rondes, réactives à la lumière et à l’accommodation [correct]; PERRLA [correct]; pupilles égales et rondes, réaction à la lumière normale [correct]; PERLA [correct]; PERLA; pupilles égales, rondes et réactives à la lumière et accommodation normale [correct]; PERRLA [correct]; PERLA [correct]; PERRLA