English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis)
normal low [correct]
DEF: The climatological average low temperature for a given day.
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données)
température minimale normale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Moyenne des températures minimales mesurées un jour particulier de l'année.