English (Security Devices; Corporate Security; Protection of Property; Protection of Life)
normally closed circuit [correct]
DEF: The condition of a circuit or switch that is in a no-fault state. Any break in the circuit triggers an alarm.
French (Dispositifs de sécurité; Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Sécurité des biens; Sécurité des personnes)
circuit normalement fermé [correct, masculine noun]