English (Security Devices; Corporate Security; Protection of Property; Protection of Life)
normally open circuit [correct]
DEF: A circuit or switch that is in a no-fault state. The circuit is open and current is unable to flow.
French (Dispositifs de sécurité; Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Sécurité des biens; Sécurité des personnes)
circuit normalement ouvert [correct, masculine noun]