English (Radiation Protection)
standard radiation protection [correct]
DEF: A radiation protection factor of 50.
OBS: Term officially recognized by the Emergency Preparedness Committee.
French (Radioprotection)
radioprotection normales [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Facteur de protection contre le rayonnement de 50.
OBS: Terme adopté par le comité d'uniformisation de la protection civile.