English (General Vocabulary; Translation (General))
off-hour
OBS: Not occurring during or pertaining to rush hour, regular business hours, or other busy periods of time.
CONT: I spend my off-hours reading.
CONT: The off-hour traffic will be lighter.
French (Vocabulaire général; Traduction (Généralités))
en dehors des heures normales; en dehors des heures de travail; en dehors des heures ouvrables