English (Practice and Procedural Law)
regular judicial duties [correct, see observation, plural]
OBS: regular judicial duties: term rarely used in the singular (regular judicial duty).
French (Droit judiciaire)
fonctions judiciaires normales [correct, see observation, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: fonctions judiciaires normales : terme rarement utilisé au singulier (fonction judiciaire normale).