English (Lighting)
standard ratings [correct, plural]
DEF: Series of voltages and wattages of lamps preferred for general use (general lighting service lamps).
French (Éclairage)
séries normales [correct, feminine noun, plural]; valeurs normales [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Échelonnement des valeurs de tension et de puissance utilisées de préférence pour les lampes destinées à l'emploi général (lampes pour éclairage général).