English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
rated conditions [correct, plural]
DEF: Steady state conditions for which a component or system is recommended as a result of specified testing.
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
conditions normales [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Conditions pour lesquelles l'appareil a été construit en vue d'une utilisation uniforme.