English (General Vocabulary)
usual business hours [correct, plural]
CONT: ... the shareholders of a bank and their personal representatives may, on request therefor, examine the statements ... during the usual business hours of the bank and may take extracts therefrom free of charge. [Bank Act].
French (Vocabulaire général)
heures normales d’ouverture des bureaux [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: [...] les actionnaires de la banque, ainsi que leurs représentants personnels, peuvent, sur demande, examiner les états [...] et en reproduire, gratuitement, des extraits pendant les heures normales d'ouverture des bureaux de la banque. [Loi sur les banques].