English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics)
reference standardized abstract test suite [correct, standardized]
OBS: Term standardized by AFNOR.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique)
suite de tests abstraite normalisée de référence [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; ATS normalis [feminine noun]
DEF: L'ATS normalisée pour laquelle sont réalisés les outils de test.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'AFNOR.