English (General Conduct of Military Operations)
standardization [correct, officially approved]; stdzn [correct, officially approved]
OBS: standardization; stdzn: term and abbreviation officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
normalisation [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; normalis [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: normalisation; normalis : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.