English (Organizations and Associations (Admin.); Accounting)
standard-setter [correct]
DEF: A group that is responsible for establishing accounting and auditing standards.
French (Organismes et associations (Admin.); Comptabilité)
normalisateur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Groupe constitué chargé d'établir des normes, par exemple des normes de comptabilité ou d'audit [...].