English (International Relations)
normalization agreement [correct]
CONT: The normalization agreement is the first such arrangement between an Arab country and Israel in more than 20 years and was made possible partly due to a shared animosity toward Iran.
French (Relations internationales)
accord de normalisation [correct, masculine noun]