English (Industrial Standardization)
standardization engineering
OBS: standardization: the process of establishing by common agreement engineering criteria, terms, principles, practices, materials, items, processes, and equipment parts and components.
French (Normalisation industrielle)
génie de la normalisation [masculine noun, Canada]; technique de normalisation [feminine noun, France]