English (Lexicology, Lexicography, Terminology)
terminology standardization board [correct]
DEF: A terminology committee composed of members drawn from a number of organizations and mandated by a standardizing body to review comprehensive research findings on terms relating to a given subject area for purposes of standardizing usage.
French (Lexicologie, lexicographie et terminologie)
comité de normalisation terminologique [correct, masculine noun]