English (Management Operations (General); Federal Administration)
standardized generic product [correct]
OBS: standardized generic product: term used at the Treasury Board Secretariat.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Administration fédérale)
produit générique normalisé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: produit générique normalisé : terme en usage au Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor.