English (Vocabulary of the Terminology Bank)
standardized [correct]
DEF: A parameter indicating that the designation has been recommended by a standardization body in its sector of activity or for a community.
French (Vocabulaire de la Banque de terminologie)
normalisé [correct]
DEF: Paramètre indiquant qu'une désignation est préconisée par un organisme de normalisation dans son secteur d'activités ou pour une collectivité.