English (National Accounting; Economic Doctrines, Systems and Policies)
standardized system of national accounts [correct]
CONT: In 1952, the "simplied system of national accounts" was replaced by the "standardized system of national accounts."
OBS: standardized system of national accounts: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Comptabilité nationale; Doctrines, systèmes et politiques économiques)
système normalisé de comptabilité nationale [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: système normalisé de comptabilité nationale : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.