English (Informatics)
standard interface protocol [correct]
OBS: standard interface protocol: term used at the Treasury Board Secretariat.
French (Informatique)
protocole d’interface normalisé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: protocole d’interface normalisé : terme en usage au Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor.