English (Regulations and Standards (Food))
standardized food [correct]
DEF: ... a food for which a standard of identity has been set in regulation.
French (Réglementation et normalisation (Alimentation))
aliment normalisé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] aliment dont la norme d'identité a été établie dans un règlement.