English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Investment; Stock Exchange)
normalized earnings [correct, plural]
DEF: Earnings adjusted for cyclical ups and downs in the economy.
OBS: normalized earnings: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Investissements et placements; Bourse)
bénéfice normalisé [masculine noun]
OBS: Corrigé des variations du cycle de l'activité économique.
OBS: bénéfice normalisé : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.