English (Operations Research and Management; Financial and Budgetary Management)
standardized business process [correct]
OBS: Terminology used for the SIGMA Financial Systems Transformation (FST) Project, Public Works and Government Services Canada.
French (Recherche et gestion opérationnelles; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
processus opérationnel normalisé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée dans le cadre du projet de transformation des systèmes financiers (TSF) SIGMA, Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada.