English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports; Horse Husbandry)
Norman Cob [correct]; Norman Cob horse [correct]
OBS: Name of a breed.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres; Élevage des chevaux)
cob normand [masculine noun]; cheval cob normand [masculine noun]
OBS: Race de chevaux de trait française.