English (Masonry Materials)
Norman brick [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Norman brick: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Matériaux de maçonnerie)
brique normande [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: brique normande : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).