English (Geological and Other Scientific Names; Asbestos Mining)
Normandie mine [correct, Quebec]
OBS: Thetford Mines.
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques; Mines d'amiante)
mine Normandie [correct, feminine noun, Quebec]
OBS: Thetford Mines.