English (Special Education; Education Theory and Methods)
prescriptive teaching [correct]
DEF: (special education) a method of utilizing diagnostic information to modify educational programs for children with problems.
French (Éducation spéciale; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
enseignement normatif [masculine noun]
OBS: en orthopédagogie