English (Industrial Standardization)
normative document [correct]
CONT: The following normative document contains provisions which, through reference in this text, constitute provisions of this International Standard.
French (Normalisation industrielle)
document normatif [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le document normatif suivant contient des dispositions qui, par suite de référence qui y est faite, constituent des dispositions valables pour la présente Norme internationale.