English (Government Accounting)
international public sector accounting standard [correct, NATO, standardized]; IPSAS [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: international public sector accounting standard; IPSAS: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Comptabilité publique)
norme comptable internationale du secteur public [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; IPSAS [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: norme comptable internationale du secteur public; IPSAS : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.