English (Military Administration; Naval Forces)
maritime forces standard [correct, noun, NATO, standardized]; MARSTAN [correct, noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: maritime forces standard; MARSTAN: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Administration militaire; Forces navales)
norme de forces maritimes [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: norme de forces maritimes : désignation normalisée par l'OTAN.