English (Fire Safety; Pipes and Fittings)
pipe schedule [correct, officially approved]
OBS: pipe schedule: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Sécurité incendie; Tuyauterie et raccords)
norme de tuyau [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: norme de tuyau : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).