English (Sciences - General)
scientific standard [correct]
CONT: As Canada's health research leader, [the Canadian Institutes of Health Research] can provide [a] rigorous peer review that meets the highest scientific standards ...
French (Sciences - Généralités)
norme scientifique [feminine noun]
CONT: Véritable chef de file de la recherche en santé, les Instituts de recherche en santé du Canada peuvent fournir un processus rigoureux d'évaluation par les pairs, conforme aux plus hautes normes scientifiques […]