English (Regulations and Standards (Food); Animal Feed (Agric.))
feeding standard [correct]
CONT: Feeding standards are based on the nutrient requirements of a specific species at a specific physiological state. In the U.S., the primary source of feeding standards is the National Research Council, commonly referred to as the NRC. The NRC regularly produces publications specifically stating the current recommended feeding standards for each of the domestic species. The NRC recommendations are a relatively accurate estimation of nutrient requirements.
French (Réglementation et normalisation (Alimentation); Alimentation des animaux (Agric.))
norme alimentaire [correct, feminine noun]