English (Lexicology, Lexicography, Terminology; General Conduct of Military Operations)
NATO standard [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: A standard developed and promulgated in the framework of the NATO standardization process.
OBS: NATO standard: designation and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Lexicologie, lexicographie et terminologie; Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
norme OTAN [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Norme élaborée et promulguée dans le cadre du processus de normalisation OTAN.
OBS: norme OTAN : désignation et définition normalisées par l'OTAN.