English (General Conduct of Military Operations; Combined Forces (Military))
NATO procedural interoperability standard [correct, NATO, standardized]; NPIS [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: NATO procedural interoperability standard; NPIS: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires; Interarmées)
norme OTAN d’interopérabilité des procédures [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; NPIS [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: norme OTAN d'interopérabilité des procédures; NPIS : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.