English (Combined Forces (Military))
NATO operational interoperability standard [correct, NATO, standardized]; NOIS [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: NATO operational interoperability standard; NOIS: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Interarmées)
norme OTAN d’interopérabilité opérationnelle [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: norme OTAN d'interopérabilité opérationnelle : désignation normalisée par l'OTAN.