English (Internet and Telematics)
universal accessibility standard [correct]
CONT: In keeping with the client-centred approach, universal accessibility standards are directed toward ensuring equitable access to all content on GoC [Government of Canada] Web sites.
French (Internet et télématique)
norme d’accessibilité universelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Conformément à l'approche axée sur le citoyen, les normes d'accessibilité universelle visent à garantir un accès équitable à tout contenu sur les sites Web du gouvernement du Canada (GC).