English (Control Systems (Electronic Instrumentation); Industrial Standardization)
available standard [correct]
CONT: A standard is considered available if 2 or more products exist that implement the full standard and if it is available from different vendors.
French (Systèmes cybernétiques de contrôle et de commande; Normalisation industrielle)
norme accessible [proposal, feminine noun]