English (Control Systems (Electronic Instrumentation); Industrial Standardization)
less available standard [correct]
CONT: A standard is considered less available if only one product implements it or if it is available from a single vendor.
French (Systèmes cybernétiques de contrôle et de commande; Normalisation industrielle)
norme moins accessible [feminine noun]