English (Social Security and Employment Insurance)
flat rate [correct]
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
norme d’admissibilité uniforme [correct, feminine noun]; taux forfaitaire [correct, masculine noun]; taux fixe [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Lexique de l'assurance-chômage, Emploi et Immigration Canada, 1992.
Spanish (Seguridad social y seguro de desempleo)
tasa uniforme [correct, feminine noun]