English (Internet and Telematics; Federal Administration)
addressing standard [correct]
OBS: addressing standard: drawn from Government On-Line Glossary.
OBS: addressing standard: term normally used in the plural.
French (Internet et télématique; Administration fédérale)
norme d'adressage [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: norme d'adressage : tiré du Lexique du Gouvernement en direct.
OBS: norme d'adressage : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.