English (Food Services (Military))
meal item availability standard [correct]
DEF: A series of tables listing the food and beverage items that Canadian Forces members can choose from during each of the three daily meals.
French (Alimentation (Militaire))
norme d'aliments disponibles au repas [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Série de tableaux dressant la liste de la nourriture et des boissons que peuvent choisir les membres des Forces canadiennes à chacun des trois repas quotidiens.