English (Tort Law (common law))
child standard [correct]
CONT: Apparently the child standard applies ... until the age of 21 .... Formerly the child standard was relevant only to the question whether there was negligence at all; today it also bears on apportioning damages.
French (Droit des délits (common law))
norme applicable à l'enfant [correct, feminine noun]