English (Internet and Telematics; Quality Control (Management))
baseline IT standard [correct]
OBS: IT: information technology.
OBS: Drawn from Government On-Line Glossary.
French (Internet et télématique; Contrôle de la qualité (Gestion))
norme de TI de base [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: TI : technologie de l'information.
OBS: Tiré du Lexique du Gouvernement en direct.