English (Real Estate)
function-based accommodation standard [correct]
CONT: In September 1993, PWGSC [Public Works and Government Services Canada] was delegated authority from the Treasury Board to establish policies and standards for the effective, efficient and economical management of office accommodation on behalf of the government. ... As part of this process, PWGSC has developed function-based accommodation standards (quantity of space, quality/ fit-up, and levels of service) for generic types of functions performed in government office accommodation.
French (Immobilier)
norme de logement basé sur les fonctions [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En septembre 1993, le Conseil du Trésor a délégué à TPSGC [Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada] le pouvoir d'établir les politiques et les normes régissant la gestion efficace, efficiente et économique des locaux à bureaux au nom du gouvernement. [...] Dans le cadre de ce processus, TPSGC a élaboré des normes de logement basées sur les fonctions (quantité d'espace, qualité/ aménagement et niveaux de service) pour les types généraux de fonctions remplies dans les locaux à bureaux du gouvernement.