English (Statutes and Regulations (Air Transport))
noise standard; noise level standard
CONT: Part 36 of the Federal Aviation Regulations (FAR 36) set a new noise level standard for older aircraft, ....
OBS: Usually in the plural.
French (Réglementation et législation (Transp. aérien))
norme anti-bruit [correct, feminine noun]; norme de bruit [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] la décision d'appliquer de nouvelles normes anti-bruit, chapitre 2 de l'Annexe 16 de l'OACI ou Stage 2 de la réglementation FAA aux États-Unis, allait envoyer à la ferraille plusieurs dizaines d'avions [...]
CONT: [...] répond aux normes de bruit OACI. Annexe 16, section 5.