English (Statutes and Regulations (Air Transport); Surveillance and Formalities (Air Transport))
Noise Emission Standards [correct]
French (Réglementation et législation (Transp. aérien); Contrôles et formalités (Transport aérien))
norme d’émission du bruit [correct, feminine noun]; norme d’émission de bruit [correct, feminine noun]