English (Private Law; Rules of Court; Citizenship and Immigration)
civil standard of proof [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Immigration and Refugee Board (IRB).
French (Droit privé; Règles de procédure; Citoyenneté et immigration)
norme civile de preuve [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par la Commission de l'immigration et du statut de réfugié (CISR).