English (Personnel and Job Evaluation)
design of a standard [correct]; standard design [correct]
OBS: For instance, the Universal Classification Standard.
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois)
conception d’une norme [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Par exemple, la Norme générale de classification.