English (Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles); Road Transport)
fuel consumption standard [correct]
CONT: In 1983, the ministers of Energy, Mines and Resources and Transport informed the motor vehicle industry of their intention to continue the voluntary program of fuel consumption standards for new vehicles.
French (Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles); Transport routier)
norme de consommation de carburant [correct, feminine noun]