English (Labour Law; Labour Relations)
standard of review [correct]
CONT: The Board [Canada Industrial Relations Board] has standing to appear in proceedings ... for the purpose of making submissions regarding the standard of review to be used with respect to decisions of the Board and the Boards's jurisdiction, policies and procedures.
French (Droit du travail; Relations du travail)
norme de contrôle judiciaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le Conseil [Conseil canadien des relations industrielles] a qualité pour comparaître dans les procédures [...] pour présenter ses observations à l'égard de la norme de contrôle judiciaire applicable à ses décisions ou à l'égard de sa compétence, de ses procédures et de ses politiques.