English (Industrial Standardization)
Canadian Standards Association Standard [correct]; CSA standard [correct]
French (Normalisation industrielle)
norme de l’Association canadienne de normalisation [correct, feminine noun]; norme de la CSA [correct, feminine noun]; norme de l’ACNOR [avoid, feminine noun, obsolete]