English (Constitutional Law; Courts)
reasonableness standard [correct]
CONT: The Court of Appeal therefore erred in applying the reasonableness standard to its constitutional analysis.
French (Droit constitutionnel; Tribunaux)
norme de la décision raisonnable [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Par conséquent, la Cour d'appel a commis une erreur en appliquant la norme de la décision raisonnable à son analyse constitutionnelle.