English (Practice and Procedural Law)
reasonable standard [correct]
French (Droit judiciaire)
norme raisonnable [correct, feminine noun]; norme de décision raisonnable [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Le terme «norme de décision raisonnable» est employé en matière de contrôle judiciaire.