English (Inventory and Material Management; Transport of Goods)
scale of issue
OBS: Also attached as Appendix 'B' are eleven different tool kit scales which may be of use in establishing scales of issue for the ... trades identified as requiring basic tool kits.
OBS: Source: Text.
French (Gestion des stocks et du matériel; Transport de marchandises)
norme de distribution [feminine noun]
OBS: Source : Traduction proposée dans le texte 391829.