English (Energy Transformation)
energy efficiency standard [correct]
DEF: ... The standard, if any, prescribed pursuant to section 20 for [an energy-using product] or for a class of energy-using products that includes that product ...
French (Transformation de l'énergie)
norme d’efficacité énergétique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Norme d'efficacité énergétique éventuellement fixée conformément à l'article 20 pour un matériel consommateur d'énergie ou pour la catégorie à laquelle il appartient.