English (Ethics and Morals; Penal Administration)
accepted ethical standard [correct, verb phrase]
OBS: Treatment given to an inmate.
French (Éthique et Morale; Administration pénitentiaire)
norme d’éthique reconnue [noun phrase, feminine noun]