English (Auditing (Accounting); Management Control; Management Theory)
review standards [correct]
DEF: Review engagement standards that describe planning and supervision of a review engagement, knowledge of the business and assessment of the plausibility of the information being reported on.
French (Vérification (Comptabilité); Contrôle de gestion; Théories de la gestion)
normes d’examen [correct, feminine noun, Canada, France]; normes d’examen limité [correct, feminine noun, Belgium, France]
DEF: Normes régissant les missions d'examen (limité). Ces normes portent notamment sur l'organisation et l'exécution du travail, l'encadrement du personnel, la connaissance des affaires du client et les procédés d'examen (ou contrôles).