English (Air Transport)
operational standard [correct]
OBS: [The applicant] shall have demonstrated (...) his ability (...) to carry out (...) in a multi-engine aeroplane which the Licensing Authority proves as performing to the equivalent operational standard as aeroplanes used in airline operations.
French (Transport aérien)
norme d'exploitation
OBS: Le candidat aura montré (...) qu'il sait (...) subir les épreuves (...) à bord d'un avion multimoteur dont les performances, de l'aire du service de délivrance des licences, sont équivalentes aux normes d'exploitation d'un avion de ligne.