English (Training of Personnel; Education (General))
training specification; training standard
OBS: A detailed statement of what a trainee(s) needs to learn based on a comparison between the job specification and his present level of competence.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Pédagogie (Généralités))
norme de formation
OBS: Exposé détaillé de ce que les stagiaires doivent apprendre, d'après une comparaison entre les normes de l'emploi et le niveau actuel de compétence des stagiaires.