English (Military Training)
on-job training standard [correct, officially approved]; OJTS [correct, officially approved]
OBS: on-job training standard; OJTS: term and abbreviation officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Instruction du personnel militaire)
norme de formation en cours d'emploi [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; NFCE [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: norme de formation en cours d'emploi; NFCE : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.