English (Legal System; Business and Administrative Documents; Federal Administration)
generally accepted drafting principle
OBS: generally accepted drafting principle: term generally used in the plural.
French (Théorie du droit; Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Administration fédérale)
norme de rédaction législative généralement reconnue [feminine noun]
OBS: norme de rédaction législative généralement reconnue : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.