English (Control Systems (Electronic Instrumentation))
information technology standard [correct]
CONT: ... the minimum set of information technology standards to be mandated for the acquisition of all NATO C3 systems.
French (Systèmes cybernétiques de contrôle et de commande)
norme sur la technologie de l'information [proposal, feminine noun]