English (Control Systems (Electronic Instrumentation))
mature standard [correct]
CONT: A standard is considered mature when it is technically implemented (feasibility) and when the underlying technology is well understood, robust and tested.
French (Systèmes cybernétiques de contrôle et de commande)
norme à point [proposal, feminine noun]