English (Penal Law; Law of Evidence; Citizenship and Immigration)
criminal standard of proof [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Immigration and Refugee Board (IRB).
French (Droit pénal; Droit de la preuve; Citoyenneté et immigration)
norme criminelle de preuve [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par la Commission de l'immigration et du statut de réfugié (CISR).