English (Advertising)
advertising standards [correct, plural]
CONT: The Code is a reflection of advertising standards by which industry wishes to be held accountable.
OBS: advertising standards: term rarely used in the singular (advertising standard).
French (Publicité)
normes publicitaires [correct, feminine noun, plural]; normes de la publicité [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Le Code se veut être le reflet des normes publicitaires que l'industrie désire respecter, car elle croit en l'imputabilité et accepte de rendre des comptes.
OBS: normes de la publicité et normes publicitaires : termes rarement utilisés au singulier (norme de la publicité; norme publicitaire).