English (Quality Control (Management))
internationally recognized quality standard [correct]
OBS: Terms and equivalent used in the 1994 version of the Supply Manual produced by Public Works and Government Services Canada.
French (Contrôle de la qualité (Gestion))
norme de qualité reconnue à l'échelle internationale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme et équivalent provenant de la version 1994 du Guide des approvisionnements, édition non paginée, de Travaux publics et services gouvernementaux Canada.