English (Waste Management)
compost quality standard [correct]
CONT: Compost quality standards. ... regulators and industry have worked together in Canada to create standards for finished compost product quality that protect human health and prevent environmental degradation. These standards have also supported the growth of the composting industry in Canada by setting minimum product requirements for all producers, helping to increase customer confidence.
French (Gestion des déchets)
norme de qualité du compost [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Normes de qualité du compost. [...] les organismes de réglementation et l'industrie à l'échelle canadienne ont collaboré pour créer des normes relatives à la qualité du compost fini visant à protéger la santé humaine et à prévenir la dégradation de l'environnement. Ces normes ont également appuyé la croissance de l'industrie du compostage au Canada grâce à l'établissement d'exigences minimales relatives aux produits pour tous les producteurs, contribuant à renforcer la confiance du client.