English (PAJLO; Tort Law (common law))
reasonable standard of prudence [correct]; standard of reasonable prudence [correct]
CONT: The "agony of the moment" principle has frequently been applied in practice so as to enable a plaintiff to escape from the stalemate rule, although his conduct did not in every respect attain the standard of reasonable prudence.
French (PAJLO; Droit des délits (common law))
norme de prudence raisonnable [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: norme de prudence raisonnable : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).